Apto. Duplex C/ Espaco Gourmet No Terraco
Located around 5 minutes' walk from Meia Praia, Apto. Duplex C/ Espaco Gourmet No Terraco Itapema comprises a balcony and a dressing area.
This apartment is a 15-minute ride from Praia da Ilhota, while Playa De Itapema Public Beach is a 10-minute ride away. A beach is approximately a 5-minute walk away. Opposite the apartment is Parque Calcadao.
Including high-speed internet and a satellite television, this property is furnished with a sofa set and conveniences like climate control. Also, the accommodation comes with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet in the bathroom.
The apartment provides a microwave, a fridge, and kitchenware for those who love cooking. For both a convenient and relaxing stay at this property, guests can take advantage of coffee/tea making equipment. A great range of Brazilian dishes can be found in Panificadora Quality just a short walk from the accommodation. Apto. Duplex C/ Espaco Gourmet No Terraco is only a 38-minute drive to Ministro Victor Konder International airport.
- Local attractions
- Pereque3205 km
- EcoCulture Center Adventure House3851 km
- Parque Aquatico Porto das Aguas3758 km
- Praia do Pereque3615 km
- Univali EcoMuseum3850 km
- Kart Outdoor Porto Das Aguas3846 km
- Havan4465 km
- Water Park Porto Das Aguas3709 km
- Airports
- Ministro Victor Konder International34 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- Free accommodation is provided for all children under the age of 12 if no extra beds are required.
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apto. Duplex C/ Espaco Gourmet No Terraco apartment?
Guests of Apto. Duplex C/ Espaco Gourmet No Terraco apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Praia da Ilhota, placed 7 km away. Other sights that are worth the visit are Central Beach (3.8 km) as well as Mirante Do Encanto (4.7 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Apto. Duplex C/ Espaco Gourmet No Terraco apartment?
The price of booking Apto. Duplex C/ Espaco Gourmet No Terraco apartment is $269. - ❓
What time is check-in and check-out at Apto. Duplex C/ Espaco Gourmet No Terraco apartment?
Guests can check in at Apto. Duplex C/ Espaco Gourmet No Terraco apartment from 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this accommodation?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Panificadora Quality, a nearby café renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated within 100 meters of this accommodation. Additionally, they can try out Sorveteria Cremoso, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found just a 5-minute walk from the property. - ❓
Are there laundry facilities in the apartment?
Absolutely, the apartment offers the convenience of a washing machine.